Privacy Policy

The privacy statement described here has been prepared in accordance with the
guidelines of the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG).

If after reading our Privacy Statement you have questions about the content or
implementation, or if you have complaints about this, you can reach us as follows:

Iso Beauty B.V.Overijsselhaven 13
3433 PH Nieuwegein
Tel. 030-6343340Email:
[email protected]erland.nl
Internet: www.isobeautynederland.nl

 

Our data processing falls under the AVG basis "consent of the person concerned".
Which personal data do we process and for what purposes?We request the following information from customers: name, address, email address and telephone number.
Other data will not be collected.This data is used for the following purposes:
* To be able to send customers the product (or products) they have purchased.  
The products cannot be sent to you without your name and address. * For the registration of the lifetime warranty request of customers who have purchased an electronic product from our company.

 

A lifetime warranty can only be obtained if you fully complete the warranty form
*Direct marketing with existing customers, i.e. with customers who have previously purchased a product from our company. Your personal data remains within our company and is in principle not shared with anyone else, nor with another company or organization.

It is true that our websites are written and hosted by third parties. At the moment that a user registers on our website for any reason, this registration is therefore done with such a third party. Our data is stored on our own servers or on third-party servers. These servers are
stationed within the European Union.In principle, customer data is stored forever, precisely because we offer a lifelong guarantee on delivered electronic products. Our customers who request this guarantee are also informed of this on the web form that they fill out. 

Your privacy rights.
The persons whose data are processed by us have the following privacy rights under the AVG:* Right to view.* Right to change (rectification and supplement).* Right to delete (oblivion). Everyone has the right to withdraw his / her consent for a certain processing at any time.* Right to receive all registered data.* Right to limit processing.* Right of objection.All persons involved whose data are provided by Iso Beauty B.V. have these rights. They can exercise this by contacting Iso Beauty B.V. via the above contact details.
Iso beauty B.V. does not use automated decision making or profiling, our data is processed by people.If you have questions about the processing of your personal data or if you want to know which data we have registered about you or for what purpose we use it, you are entitled to view your data. In addition or in connection with the inspection, you can request us to adjust or delete your data.

You can also object to the use of your personal data for sales activities. If you no longer appreciate e-mails or other correspondence of a commercial nature, you can unsubscribe by contacting us.If a customer objects to his / her previous registration at a certain point in time, or objects to direct marketing or withdraws the permission previously given, his / her data will be subsequently destroyed.
All persons involved whose data are provided by Iso Beauty B.V. are processed and stored,
they may -
if they deem it necessary - submit a complaint to the Dutch privacy regulator Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Cookie policy.

We use so-called "cookies" on our websites. Cookies are simple text files that are stored by your browser on your computer and that contain information. The website instructs the browser with which you view websites (for example Internet Explorer or Google Chrome) to store these cookies on your computer. The cookies are used to keep track of visitor statistics about the use of our website. You can also disable these cookies. To do this, go to the settings in the menu of your browser to refuse all cookies or only certain cookies. Please note that if you do not accept cookies, you may lose certain functionalities of the website and / or the ease of use of the website will be limited.

 

 

 

By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »